1608 Baker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Baker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $629,514, approximately $334 per square foot. 1608 Baker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Jeronimo Jurarez
Bought by
Zeledon Gloria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,401
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Widman Bart W and Widman Teresa A
Bought by
Zeledon Gloria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Widman Bart W and Mancinelli Widman Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,550
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Fleet National Bank
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,876
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Shea Timothy R and Shea Kelly J
Bought by
Fleet National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,876
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeledon Gloria Isabel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Zeledon Gloria Isabel | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Zeledon Gloria I | $185,000 | First American | |
| Widman Bart W | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Fleet National Bank | $109,822 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeledon Gloria Isabel | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeledon Gloria I | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Widman Bart W | $148,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleet National Bank | $105,876 | |
| Closed | Zeledon Gloria I | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,728 | $573,600 | $361,000 | $212,600 |
| 2025 | $4,486 | $542,400 | $340,000 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $522,400 | $320,000 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $554,800 | $370,000 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $412,600 | $255,000 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $332,400 | $192,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $315,200 | $173,000 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $284,000 | $156,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $258,300 | $130,000 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $236,400 | $113,000 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $200,800 | $93,000 | $107,800 |
| 2013 | $2,314 | $165,500 | $61,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map