1608 Bell Ave Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,457 - $252,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Bell Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $235,114, approximately $127 per square foot. 1608 Bell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,367 | $145,400 | $25,800 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $120,500 | $24,600 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $104,900 | $24,600 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $81,100 | $21,300 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map