1608 Belvedere Blvd Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $694,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Belvedere Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $592,199, approximately $515 per square foot. 1608 Belvedere Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $583,000 | $228,400 | $354,600 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $519,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $456,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $392,800 | $207,500 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $380,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $368,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $355,700 | $192,800 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $343,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $330,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $317,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $317,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map