1608 Crest Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Crest Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $350,144, approximately $329 per square foot. 1608 Crest Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Dorothy L Ihli Family Trust and Ihli Rebecca A
Bought by
2015 Allen E Carter Revocable Trust and Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Ihli Dorothy L
Bought by
Dorothy L Ihli Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Allen E Carter Revocable Trust | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Dorothy L Ihli Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $316,400 | $111,000 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $54 | $300,900 | $98,700 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $95 | $294,700 | $98,700 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $558 | $295,700 | $86,300 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $697 | $242,200 | $58,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $986 | $188,400 | $43,000 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $826 | $165,500 | $34,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $363 | $86,200 | $17,500 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map