1608 Eagles Ridge Rd Unit 1608 Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Eagles Ridge Rd Unit 1608, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $424,832, approximately $283 per square foot. 1608 Eagles Ridge Rd Unit 1608 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $400,000 | $3,500 | $396,500 |
| 2024 | $8,373 | $345,000 | $3,500 | $341,500 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $335,000 | $3,500 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $10,901 | $325,000 | $3,500 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $11,075 | $310,000 | $3,500 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $7,193 | $300,000 | $3,500 | $296,500 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $300,000 | $3,500 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $8,263 | $300,000 | $3,500 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $8,174 | $300,000 | $3,500 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | $8,080 | $282,000 | $3,500 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,300 | $3,500 | $275,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,500 | $3,500 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map