1608 Eanes Rd Roanoke, VA 24014
Estimated Value: $216,988 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Eanes Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $228,497, approximately $172 per square foot. 1608 Eanes Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $185,600 | $26,000 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $172,300 | $23,400 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $161,300 | $23,400 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $143,500 | $22,100 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $904 | $128,800 | $20,800 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $904 | $127,900 | $20,800 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $125,600 | $19,500 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $123,400 | $19,500 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $904 | $122,200 | $19,500 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $904 | $117,600 | $19,500 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $116,100 | $17,900 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $116,100 | $17,900 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map