1608 Emerald St Winston Salem, NC 27105
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $719/month
Total Views
15,379
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$140
About This Home
BIG PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE. MOTIVATED SELLER! BRICK HOME IN CONVENIENT LOCATION WITH BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, HYDRAULIC ELECTRIC BASEBOARD HEATER. MOVE IN READY., GREAT INVESTMENT AT $129,900
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $324
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- Cleared Lot
- Garden
- Property is zoned RS 7
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 930 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Crawl Space
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
- Attic
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6846136256
- 110% Total Tax Rate
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $62,400 | $8,100 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $309 | $23,100 | $4,500 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $309 | $23,100 | $4,500 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $303 | $23,100 | $4,500 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $298 | $28,000 | $4,500 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $206 | $14,900 | $4,500 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $204 | $14,700 | $4,500 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $194 | $14,700 | $4,500 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $243 | $18,466 | $4,500 | $13,966 |
| 2015 | $240 | $18,466 | $4,500 | $13,966 |
| 2014 | $233 | $18,466 | $4,500 | $13,966 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -2.3% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $132,900 | -1.5% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $134,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $144,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Rent | $795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Rented | $795 | -- | -- |
Source: Triad MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1206761
APN: 6846-13-6256