S
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
Estimated Value: $350,516
Great property near lake. Great Master Bedroom & Master Bath. Spacious living spaces!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management Listed on: 05/23/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| American Home 4 Rent Properties Ten Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Gaytan Gabriel | $224,500 | Multiple | |
| Bartemeyer Brent | $163,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaytan Gabriel | $221,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartemeyer Brent | $157,071 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Rent | $1,895 | +11.8% | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,833 | $105,340 | $22,816 | $82,524 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $95,141 | $20,607 | $74,534 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $85,450 | $18,508 | $66,942 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $79,860 | $17,297 | $62,563 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $77,594 | $16,806 | $60,788 |
| 2019 | $6,110 | $73,934 | $16,013 | $57,921 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $51,489 | $15,045 | $36,444 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $48,930 | $14,297 | $34,633 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $62,959 | $13,636 | $49,323 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $58,978 | $12,774 | $46,204 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $56,896 | $12,323 | $44,573 |
| 2013 | $4,747 | $56,896 | $12,323 | $44,573 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom French
Coldwell Banker Realty
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Steven Koleno
Baird & Warner
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Toussaint Smith
Alliance Associates Realtors, Inc.
(630) 973-8892
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09923040
APN: 06-03-32-401-155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.