NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1608 Mcdaniel Ave Anniston, AL 36201

Estimated Value: $71,000 - $126,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2015

Last sale price $12,000 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 735% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $595 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of October 2015

Bank owned property. Three bedroom, two bath home on .19 acre. Home needs some repairs. Home is sold as is, where is. Right of redemption may apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Thomas

Re/Max Hometown Properties License #66476-2 Listed on: 07/22/2015

Re/Max Hometown Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

CARMEN WARD

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #301329

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-01-01-4-001-001.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2009

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Living Area: 1290
  • Legal Description: SEC 01 TSP 16S RNG 07E WEST ANNISTON LAND & IMP CO BLK 53LOT 12 ANNISTON
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Bedroom1|Bedroom1|MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Kitchen1|Living1|
  • Room 1: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Living, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Attic: Yes
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1290

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22-01-01-4-001-001.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Tax District: ANNISTON

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Az Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Bama Flippers Llc
Current Estimated Value
$100,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bama Flippers Llc $90,000 None Available
Iberiabank $26,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Sold $12,000 -39.7% $9 / Sq Ft
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 For Sale $19,900 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $722 $13,820 $0 $0
2024 $722 $13,992 $580 $13,412
2023 $731 $14,324 $580 $13,744
2022 $747 $14,492 $580 $13,912
2021 $592 $11,504 $580 $10,924
2020 $806 $15,468 $580 $14,888
2019 $806 $15,476 $588 $14,888
2018 $806 $15,460 $0 $0
2017 $1,388 $13,360 $0 $0
2016 $747 $14,220 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 724815

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 22-01-01-4-001-001.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.