1608 Melibee Trail Austin, TX 78748
Slaughter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,784/month
Highlights
- Multiple Living Areas
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Shed
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Well maintained home in a great South Austin neighborhood. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath home offers a large kitchen that opens to the family room including a versatile space that is perfect for a home office/study or formal dining. Upstairs has all three bedrooms plus a second living/game room. This property has a spacious backyard and is move-in ready. Close to shopping (Southpark Meadows), restaurants, easy access to I-35 and Mopac.
Listing Agent
Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: (888) 455-6040 License #0510098 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Dense Growth Of Small Trees
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Masonry Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,860 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04362311190000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $421,812 | $150,000 | $271,812 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $367,808 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $334,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $303,974 | $85,000 | $218,974 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $281,520 | $85,000 | $196,520 |
| 2018 | $5,805 | $262,185 | $85,000 | $179,874 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $238,350 | $50,000 | $218,459 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $216,682 | $50,000 | $195,420 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $196,984 | $50,000 | $156,970 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $179,076 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -3.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $429,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Rented | $2,100 | +16.7% | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Travis Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Travis Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $121,831 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $109,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $104,750 | Balloon | |
| Closed | $13,700 | No Value Available |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7388127
APN: 466819
- 11241 Lost Maples Trail
- 11433 Lost Maples Trail
- 11120 Lost Maples Trail
- 11341 Lost Maples Trail
- 11304 Canterbury Tales Ln
- 11207 Canterbury Tales Ln
- 1442 Sir Thopas Trail
- 11145 Franklins Tale Loop
- 1404 Sir Thopas Trail
- 1837 Friars Tale Ln
- 2037 Desco Dr
- 11301 Robert Wooding Dr
- 2121 Desco Dr
- 1510 Catalan Rd Unit 602
- 1401 Mooreland Dr
- 1612 Catalan Rd Unit 201
- 11741 Easy St
- 1615 Airedale Rd
- 11800 Bracco Dr
- 1416 Bichon Bend
- 11248 Lost Maples Trail Unit 11248
- 11248 Lost Maples Trail
- 1721 Monahans Ln
- 11417 Lost Maples Trail
- 11412 James Haller Dr