1608 N 13th St Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $168,920 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 N 13th St, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $200,480, approximately $211 per square foot. 1608 N 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge High School and St. Benedict Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Griffith Edwin H and Griffith Jane A
Bought by
Reese James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese James B | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,837 | $3,850 | $49,987 |
| 2024 | $129 | $53,837 | $3,850 | $49,987 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $45,958 | $3,286 | $42,672 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $45,960 | $3,290 | $42,670 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $45,960 | $3,290 | $42,670 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $42,520 | $2,960 | $39,560 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $42,520 | $2,960 | $39,560 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $42,520 | $2,960 | $39,560 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $36,850 | $2,580 | $34,270 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $36,850 | $2,580 | $34,270 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $36,850 | $2,580 | $34,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,390 | $2,240 | $31,150 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $33,390 | $2,240 | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map