1608 N Berra Blvd Unit 201 Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 N Berra Blvd Unit 201, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $621,695, approximately $174 per square foot. 1608 N Berra Blvd Unit 201 is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Richmond American Hm/Utah Inc
Bought by
Vargas Noel and Mendoza Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,991
Outstanding Balance
$503,212
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Drumore Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Noel | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Noel | $512,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $554,211 | $105,000 | $449,211 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $130,139 | $57,750 | $72,389 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $99,992 | $99,992 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $124,000 | $124,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map