1608 Pineview Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $190,662
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Pineview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $174,416, approximately $144 per square foot. 1608 Pineview Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Tri-Cities Christian School, and Morrison School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Goodman Sarah A
Bought by
Whitman Thomas C Lisle and Whitman Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Goodman Sarah A
Bought by
Goodman Sarah A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Thomas C Lisle | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goodman Sarah A | $97,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $158,200 | $22,000 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $99,700 | $17,500 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $99,700 | $17,500 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $99,700 | $17,500 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $99,700 | $17,500 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $856 | $73,200 | $17,500 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $856 | $73,200 | $17,500 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $428 | $73,200 | $17,500 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map