1608 Pyrenees St Carson City, NV 89703
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Pyrenees St, Carson City, NV 89703 and is currently estimated at $479,041, approximately $313 per square foot. 1608 Pyrenees St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Connor Willie M
Bought by
Barberio Vincent W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barberio Vincent W | $107,734 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $59,154 | $35,000 | $24,154 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $58,984 | $35,000 | $23,984 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $58,309 | $35,000 | $23,309 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $52,254 | $30,450 | $21,804 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $48,600 | $26,600 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $47,536 | $25,200 | $22,336 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $45,038 | $22,750 | $22,288 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $43,679 | $21,000 | $22,679 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $42,217 | $18,550 | $23,667 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $40,845 | $16,748 | $24,097 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $38,414 | $15,225 | $23,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map