1608 Ruxton Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $552,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Ruxton Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $531,987, approximately $322 per square foot. 1608 Ruxton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Bray Thomas A and Bray Joseph A
Bought by
Bray Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Keller Adrienne A
Bought by
Bray Thomas A and Bray Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Keller Adrienne A
Bought by
Bray Thomas A and Bray Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Staal Armand J
Bought by
Keller Adrienne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Bray Thomas A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Bray Thomas A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Keller Adrienne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |