1608 Summit Dr Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $254,538
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Summit Dr, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $241,635, approximately $126 per square foot. 1608 Summit Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $85,620 | $15,230 | $70,390 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $79,150 | $14,080 | $65,070 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $73,710 | $13,110 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $67,010 | $11,920 | $55,090 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $64,430 | $11,460 | $52,970 |
| 2020 | $5,467 | $64,430 | $11,460 | $52,970 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $64,430 | $11,460 | $52,970 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $64,430 | $11,460 | $52,970 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $63,800 | $11,350 | $52,450 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $63,800 | $11,350 | $52,450 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,772 | $63,170 | $11,240 | $51,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map