1608 Tilton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,787 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Tilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $646,197, approximately $351 per square foot. 1608 Tilton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $563,300 | $228,400 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $527,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $491,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $455,000 | $207,500 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $440,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $425,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $410,100 | $192,800 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $391,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $372,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map