1608 W Taylor Dr Carbondale, IL 62901
Estimated Value: $163,055 - $195,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 W Taylor Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901 and is currently estimated at $179,764, approximately $93 per square foot. 1608 W Taylor Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Parrish Elementary School, Lewis School, and Thomas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Starkey Eddie E and Starkey Marilyn S
Bought by
Pierson Penny J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,650
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Penny J | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Pierson Penny J | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierson Penny J | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Pierson Penny J | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,460 | $45,136 | $6,531 | $38,605 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $40,883 | $5,916 | $34,967 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $37,743 | $5,462 | $32,281 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $35,908 | $5,196 | $30,712 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $36,544 | $5,288 | $31,256 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $36,694 | $5,310 | $31,384 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $38,291 | $5,541 | $32,750 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $38,959 | $5,541 | $33,418 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $38,959 | $5,541 | $33,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,082 | $5,541 | $35,541 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,082 | $5,541 | $35,541 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,920 | $5,654 | $36,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map