1608 Walnut St Ashland, PA 17921
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921 and is currently estimated at $91,315, approximately $48 per square foot. 1608 Walnut St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including North Schuylkill Elementary School and North Schuylkill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Berger Brian K
Bought by
Machese Cory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machese Cory A | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,550 | $61,300 | $11,900 | $49,400 |
| 2025 | $1,397 | $14,325 | $3,125 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $14,325 | $3,125 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $14,325 | $3,125 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $14,325 | $3,125 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $14,325 | $3,125 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $14,325 | $3,125 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $14,325 | $3,125 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map