1608 Whitcomb Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $367,929 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Whitcomb Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $433,232, approximately $295 per square foot. 1608 Whitcomb Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Bought by
Nizolak John and Nizolak Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nizolak John | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $217,500 | $85,500 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $205,200 | $85,500 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $205,200 | $85,500 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $244,400 | $125,500 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map