NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16080 Wright Rd Marston, NC 28363

Estimated Value: $168,949 - $222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,269 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,128 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Lovely home in a country setting. The home sits on over an acre lot. 2nd parcel being sold with home is over 5 acres 03042401068. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room with gas insert, Kitchen has stainless steel appliances. ceramic tile flooring. Two car garage, blue metal roof, Generac generator for the whole house and a deck on back to enjoy your afternoon BBQ's.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Milligan

Associated Realty, Inc Listed on: 07/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Evans

Hasty Realty License #150322

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $731

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.45 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x370x280x215

Interior Spaces

  • 1,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Hall
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03042401064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$731

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Generator, Dryer
  • Handicap Accessible: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 196.93
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 731.00
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, See Remarks, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Whole-Home Generator, Gas Logs
  • Laundry Location: Hall, Hookup - Washer, Hookup - Dryer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1269.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1269.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Logs
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Gazebo, Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck, Porch, Screened
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Detached Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Gravel

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: Gas, Propane Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Ownership: Leased
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Fireplace Insert, Hot Water
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Lumbee River EMC
  • Utilities: Septic On Site, Well Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Propane Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Termite Company: Dodson Fayetteville

Schools

  • High School2: SEARCH

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 271.00
  • Lot Acres: 1.45
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 165x370x280x215
  • Lot Sq Ft: 63162.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: RA

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 03042401064
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2022
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$195,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$49,263
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.90%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,162
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$38,425

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blackmon Ashaad D $245,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blackmon Ashaad D $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $193 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,013 $89,210 $7,130 $82,080
2024 $9 $73,790 $7,130 $66,660
2023 $852 $73,790 $7,130 $66,660
2022 $852 $73,790 $7,130 $66,660
2021 $860 $73,790 $7,130 $66,660
2020 $852 $73,790 $7,130 $66,660
2019 $860 $73,790 $7,130 $66,660
2018 $885 $76,150 $6,030 $70,120
2017 $892 $76,150 $6,030 $70,120
2016 $900 $76,150 $6,030 $70,120
2015 $907 $76,150 $6,030 $70,120
2014 $822 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100337522

Hive MLS

APN: 03-0424-01-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.