16083 E 98th Way Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,650 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16083 E 98th Way, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $527,913, approximately $256 per square foot. 16083 E 98th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Second Creek Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Sawyer Ellenor B
Bought by
Cruz Dave J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,560
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$423,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Sawyer Ellenor B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Dave J | $224,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sawyer Ellenor B | $244,747 | Notrh American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Dave J | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $35,360 | $6,940 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $32,510 | $6,380 | $26,130 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $37,270 | $6,900 | $30,370 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $28,030 | $6,260 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $28,030 | $6,260 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $27,100 | $6,440 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $27,100 | $6,440 | $20,660 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $23,430 | $6,260 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $23,430 | $6,260 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $21,080 | $3,740 | $17,340 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $21,080 | $3,740 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,950 | $3,020 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map