16088 E Aintree Dr Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16088 E Aintree Dr, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $675,721, approximately $483 per square foot. 16088 E Aintree Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Loxahatchee Groves Elementary School, Osceola Creek Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Vanscoy Wendy C
Bought by
Petree Investments Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,800
Outstanding Balance
$4,464
Interest Rate
8.07%
Estimated Equity
$671,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Dimaio Peter and Dimaio Fay
Bought by
Vanscoy Tobin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petree Investments Corp | $16,000 | -- | |
| Vanscoy Tobin K | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |