1609 231st St SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,905 - $910,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 231st St SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $856,226, approximately $653 per square foot. 1609 231st St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Starr David Bryan and Starr David B
Bought by
Bryan David and Long Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,200
Outstanding Balance
$265,038
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Starr Cindy A and Starr David B
Bought by
Starr David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Mcintuff Alfred J and Mcinturff Judith A
Bought by
Starr Cindy A and Starr David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,659
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan David | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Starr David B | -- | None Available | |
| Starr Cindy A | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan David | $302,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Starr Cindy A | $137,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,950 | $736,100 | $580,000 | $156,100 |
| 2025 | $5,285 | $697,300 | $545,000 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $622,300 | $470,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $808,700 | $650,000 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $592,600 | $455,000 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $479,900 | $321,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $431,400 | $275,000 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $381,800 | $240,000 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $321,800 | $190,000 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $295,300 | $168,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $250,500 | $159,000 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $2,746 | $204,000 | $120,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map