1609 25th St Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $212,730 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 25th St, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $223,433, approximately $215 per square foot. 1609 25th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Svezia David A and Mcneish Joi D
Bought by
Dettmers Robert and Dettmers Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,750
Outstanding Balance
$80,600
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Fripp Lancy S and Fripp Jennifer P
Bought by
Svezia David A and Mcneish Joi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,800
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettmers Robert | $123,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Svezia David A | $124,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dettmers Robert | $116,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Svezia David A | $24,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Svezia David A | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $61,710 | $10,970 | $50,740 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $58,170 | $10,340 | $47,830 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $52,670 | $9,360 | $43,310 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $48,620 | $8,640 | $39,980 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $45,870 | $8,150 | $37,720 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $44,450 | $7,900 | $36,550 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $43,830 | $7,790 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $41,350 | $7,350 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $40,300 | $7,160 | $33,140 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $36,900 | $6,900 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $37,020 | $6,920 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $37,020 | $6,920 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $2,616 | $37,020 | $6,920 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map