Estimated Value: $371,754 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 41st Street Rd, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $380,939, approximately $264 per square foot. 1609 41st Street Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Boehner Dale
Bought by
Tollefson Michael N and Tollefson Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Sold by
Moore Jackie
Bought by
Boehner Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tollefson Michael N | $77,800 | -- | |
| Boehner Dale | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tollefson Michael N | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Tollefson Michael N | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Tollefson Michael N | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Tollefson Michael N | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $23,190 | $3,750 | $19,440 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $23,190 | $3,750 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $24,750 | $3,720 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $18,580 | $2,780 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $19,110 | $2,860 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $17,670 | $2,860 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $17,670 | $2,860 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $12,910 | $2,450 | $10,460 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $12,910 | $2,450 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $933 | $11,410 | $2,030 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $930 | $11,410 | $2,030 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $721 | $8,650 | $2,030 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map