1609 9th St E Menomonie, WI 54751
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 9th St E, Menomonie, WI 54751 and is currently estimated at $251,554. 1609 9th St E is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including River Heights Elementary School, Menomonie Middle School, and Menomonie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Half Moon Homes Llc
Bought by
Amdg Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Half Moon Homes Llc
Bought by
Amdg Land Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Mense Fred H
Bought by
Half Moon Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amdg Land Llc | $202,000 | -- | |
| Amdg Land Llc | $202,000 | Westconsin Title Svcs | |
| Half Moon Homes Llc | -- | Westconsin Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amdg Land Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $171,700 | $26,300 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $171,700 | $26,300 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $171,700 | $26,300 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $171,700 | $26,300 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $171,700 | $26,300 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $124,800 | $21,300 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $124,800 | $21,300 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $87,900 | $21,300 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $87,900 | $21,300 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $87,900 | $21,300 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $87,900 | $21,300 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $87,900 | $21,300 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $87,900 | $21,300 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map