1609 Allison Rd Ruffin, NC 27326
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $521,538
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Allison Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326 and is currently estimated at $367,885, approximately $217 per square foot. 1609 Allison Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Douglas Sandra W and Douglas John F
Bought by
Oliver Monica Juliette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Withers Theon M
Bought by
Byrd Ahmad Jakeem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Cannon Margaret W and Cannon Ulysses
Bought by
Parker Annie R and Parker Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Parker Annie R and Parker Paul
Bought by
Cannon Monica J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Monica Juliette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oliver Monica Juliette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Ahmad Jakeem | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Ahmad Jakeem | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Annie R | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Monica J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $358,225 | $237,729 | $120,496 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $358,225 | $237,729 | $120,496 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $212,271 | $132,660 | $79,611 |
| 2022 | $0 | $212,271 | $132,660 | $79,611 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $211,047 | $132,660 | $78,387 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $211,047 | $132,660 | $78,387 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $211,047 | $132,660 | $78,387 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map