1609 Assembly Ln Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Assembly Ln, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $345,768. 1609 Assembly Ln is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Albus Allen
Bought by
Monson Mary Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Mary Pat | $125,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $184,900 | $34,800 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $184,900 | $34,800 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $130,900 | $17,400 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $130,900 | $17,400 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $130,900 | $17,400 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $100,500 | $17,400 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $100,500 | $17,400 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $100,500 | $17,400 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $93,400 | $17,400 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $93,400 | $17,400 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $93,400 | $17,400 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $99,500 | $17,400 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $1,606 | $99,500 | $17,400 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map