1609 Award Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Award Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $308,685, approximately $270 per square foot. 1609 Award Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Mcvicar Robert E and Livi Neva
Bought by
Halker David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,760
Outstanding Balance
$113,139
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Halker David A
Bought by
Mcvicar Robert E and Mcvicar Neva T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Brown Kimberly R
Bought by
Halker David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Brown Kimberly R
Bought by
Brown David W and Brown Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halker David | -- | Expert Title | |
| Mcvicar Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Halker David P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Brown David W | -- | -- | |
| Brown Kimberly R | $138,000 | -- | |
| Brown Kimberly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halker David | $122,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kimberly R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $50,080 | $21,260 | $28,820 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $45,410 | $18,640 | $26,770 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $45,410 | $18,640 | $26,770 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $39,690 | $18,640 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $39,690 | $18,640 | $21,050 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $38,080 | $13,280 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $38,080 | $13,280 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $31,530 | $9,980 | $21,550 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $31,530 | $9,980 | $21,550 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $29,110 | $7,980 | $21,130 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $29,110 | $7,980 | $21,130 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $29,720 | $8,420 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map