1609 Briar Meadow Rd Norman, OK 73071
Hall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,753 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Briar Meadow Rd, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $174,188, approximately $156 per square foot. 1609 Briar Meadow Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $11,107 | $2,424 | $8,683 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $10,469 | $2,400 | $8,069 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $10,469 | $2,400 | $8,069 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $10,469 | $2,400 | $8,069 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $10,469 | $2,400 | $8,069 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $10,469 | $2,400 | $8,069 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $10,470 | $2,400 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $10,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $10,028 | $2,299 | $7,729 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $9,736 | $2,400 | $7,336 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $9,575 | $2,360 | $7,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map