1609 Buckskin Loop Victor, ID 83455
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,461,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Buckskin Loop, Victor, ID 83455 and is currently estimated at $1,295,490, approximately $613 per square foot. 1609 Buckskin Loop is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School and Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Bates
Bought by
Hemlock Grove Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Hemlock Grove Llc
Bought by
Bates Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Hemlock Grove Llc
Bought by
Bates Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Bates Daniel J
Bought by
Hemlock Grove Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Mountain Valley Assoc
Bought by
Hemlock Grove Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Lloyd & Ethel Woolstenhulme Heritage Llc
Bought by
Mountain Valley Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemlock Grove Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Bates Daniel | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Bates Daniel J | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Bates Daniel J | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Hemlock Grove Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Hemlock Grove Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I | |
| Mountain Valley Associates Llc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Daniel | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $963,673 | $237,500 | $726,173 |
| 2024 | $6 | $951,173 | $225,000 | $726,173 |
| 2023 | $5 | $1,898 | $1,898 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8 | $1,513 | $1,513 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10 | $1,463 | $1,463 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $1,463 | $1,463 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $1,405 | $1,405 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $1,365 | $1,365 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23 | $1,325 | $1,325 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $1,265 | $1,265 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map