1609 Carnoustie Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,340,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,984
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Carnoustie Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,285,203, approximately $257 per square foot. 1609 Carnoustie Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Maryl& Llc
Bought by
Greb John F and Greb Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,546
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$911,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Maryl& Llc
Bought by
Greb John F and Greb Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,546
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$911,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Compass Pointe Developmentllc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Maryland Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Compass Pointe Developmentllc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Maryland Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greb John F | $804,600 | -- | |
| Greb John F | $804,600 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of Maryland Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of Maryland Llc | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greb John F | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Greb John F | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,153 | $1,022,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,153 | $925,000 | $173,200 | $751,800 |
| 2023 | $9,927 | $925,000 | $173,200 | $751,800 |
| 2022 | $9,324 | $925,000 | $173,200 | $751,800 |
| 2020 | $8,961 | $901,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,793 | $875,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,609 | $849,000 | $128,200 | $720,800 |
| 2017 | $8,213 | $807,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $766,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $724,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $718,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map