1609 Charlotte Dr Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $207,738 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Charlotte Dr, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $227,435, approximately $83 per square foot. 1609 Charlotte Dr is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $17,120 | $1,200 | $15,920 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $17,120 | $1,200 | $15,920 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $16,750 | $1,500 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $16,800 | $1,000 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $16,800 | $1,000 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map