1609 Cherry St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Cherry St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $454,631, approximately $356 per square foot. 1609 Cherry St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2015
Sold by
Babst Michael and Picard Jon
Bought by
Tippen Iva J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,415
Outstanding Balance
$166,553
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Perry Joanne M
Bought by
Babst Michael and Picard Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Perry Herman Arthur
Bought by
Perry Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippen Iva J | $249,900 | North Meridian Title & Escro | |
| Babst Michael | $154,231 | None Available | |
| Perry Joanne M | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippen Iva J | $212,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Joanne M | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $296,853 | $123,050 | $173,803 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $280,288 | $123,050 | $157,238 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $276,296 | $117,600 | $158,696 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $286,672 | $137,900 | $148,772 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $264,373 | $105,700 | $158,673 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $205,063 | $72,000 | $133,063 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $213,608 | $81,000 | $132,608 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $189,393 | $57,600 | $131,793 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $157,835 | $57,600 | $100,235 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $154,930 | $57,600 | $97,330 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $142,563 | $48,000 | $94,563 |
| 2013 | $1,877 | $142,540 | $48,000 | $94,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map