1609 Conover Blvd E Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Conover Blvd E, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $223,403, approximately $162 per square foot. 1609 Conover Blvd E is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Bought by
Cullars Martha Buchanan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullars Martha Buchanan | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $191,800 | $13,500 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $191,800 | $13,500 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $191,800 | $13,500 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $106,600 | $10,400 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $106,600 | $10,400 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $106,600 | $10,400 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $888 | $82,600 | $10,200 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $82,610 | $10,200 | $72,410 |
| 2014 | $901 | $96,900 | $12,500 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map