Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services LLC
(877) 893-6566
1 in this area
4,558 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,595 - $452,000
CALLING ALL INVESTORS! Tons of potential right located near North Gate and Trinity Park. 10 minutes from Duke and downtown Durham. Potential to be converted to a single family home or keep as a duplex for a great rental income property. Accepting best and highest offer by Sunday 5/21.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sell Your Home Services LLC License #323947 Listed on: 05/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Marcus | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bullock Marcus | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vurnakes James G | $57,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Marcus | $216,015 | |
| Closed | Bullock Marcus | $216,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $220,000 | -11.6% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $296,075 | $230,000 | $66,075 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $136,978 | $57,300 | $79,678 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $136,978 | $57,300 | $79,678 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $136,978 | $57,300 | $79,678 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $136,978 | $57,300 | $79,678 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $136,978 | $57,300 | $79,678 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $136,978 | $57,300 | $79,678 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $130,156 | $51,570 | $78,586 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $130,156 | $51,570 | $78,586 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $200,331 | $51,570 | $148,761 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $90,000 | $25,820 | $64,180 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $90,000 | $25,820 | $64,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services LLC
(877) 893-6566
1 in this area
4,558 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
3 in this area
16,082 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1105788
APN: 105969
Ask me questions while you tour the home.