1609 Dotterers Run Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Dotterers Run, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $494,698, approximately $241 per square foot. 1609 Dotterers Run is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Burns Eugene M and Burns Madeline L
Bought by
Burns Eugene M and Burns Madeline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Williams Christopher D
Bought by
Burns Eugene M and Burns Madeline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Earley Walter L and Morgan James
Bought by
Tilton Laverne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Earley Janet M
Bought by
Earley Melissa L and Earley James Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Eugene M | -- | None Available | |
| Burns Eugene M | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Tilton Laverne T | $207,500 | -- | |
| Earley Melissa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |