1609 E 32nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,661 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E 32nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $269,165, approximately $167 per square foot. 1609 E 32nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Elizabeth A Elizabeth A and Hunter Katherine D
Bought by
Dillion Devlin Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$88,354
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillion Devlin Joe | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillion Devlin Joe | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $218,700 | $36,800 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $215,400 | $36,800 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $208,500 | $37,100 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $187,000 | $30,600 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $137,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $138,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $128,356 | $28,789 | $99,567 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $118,314 | $28,510 | $89,804 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $113,992 | $27,189 | $86,803 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $113,992 | $27,189 | $86,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map