1609 E Ash Ave Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $305,867 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 E Ash Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $321,217, approximately $180 per square foot. 1609 E Ash Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Buckeye Union High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Gregersen Marlyn J and Gregersen Rita L
Bought by
Schleger Charles S and Schleger Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,855
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleger Charles S | $81,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schleger Charles S | $80,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $7,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $761 | $7,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $761 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $765 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $814 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2020 | $769 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $727 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $687 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $644 | $9,250 | $1,850 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $636 | $7,900 | $1,580 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | $594 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map