1609 Hammock Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Hammock Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $528,362, approximately $245 per square foot. 1609 Hammock Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Charles R and Robinson Mary C
Bought by
Robinson Mary C and Robinson Charles B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Reider Eleanor J and Reider David H
Bought by
Robinson Charles B and Robinson Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Mary C | -- | Attorney | |
| Robinson Charles B | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $199,404 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $193,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $188,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $182,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $177,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $174,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $170,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $167,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $164,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $271,600 | $53,700 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $244,700 | $53,700 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $156,211 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map