NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $250,268 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,595 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,682 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Its got curb appeal! Beautifully landscaped and updated 3BR/2BA ranch in Lake Devonshire with vaulted ceilings and beautiful natural light! Open kitchen with soft close cabinets and center island, spacious family room plus formal living and dining rooms. Master suite w/ private bath, including dual vanities and walk in shower w/ dual shower heads. Two additional bedrooms plus updated hall bath. Insulated and heated detached garage makes for a great workshop. Enjoy a lovely backyard w/ deck and new cedar privacy fence. Well stocked neighborhood lake with concrete walking paths is great for fishing or kayaking! Conveniently located near Morrisey Park, restaurants and shopping and just 5 miles from Campus. New roof in 2012, New HVAC 2 speed furnace and WH in 2014. This home is an absolute GEM!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Ruthstrom

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475126777 Listed on: 06/05/2020

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanna Smith

Real Broker, LLC License #475182009

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,057

Year Built

1982

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1595
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Total Sq Ft: 1595
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: Humidifier, TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 9X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1595
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1595
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1595
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck
  • Exposure: N (North)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 68X101X68X105
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 452023351019

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3715.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2020
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$261,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,067
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,221
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Walker Justin
Bought by
Coventry Jeremy M and Coventry Rachel G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,079
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
St Onge David R
Bought by
Walker Justin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,439
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Clark Scott Michael and Clark Deborah A
Bought by
St Onge David R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,245
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Unser Sara $185,000 Act
Coventry Jeremy M $154,000 None Available
Walker Justin $159,500 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
St Onge David R $126,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Unser Sara $134,000
Previous Owner Coventry Jeremy M $144,079
Previous Owner Walker Justin $155,439
Previous Owner St Onge David R $124,245
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $116 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,481 $68,010 $21,020 $46,990
2024 $3,600 $60,610 $18,730 $41,880
2023 $3,600 $55,200 $17,060 $38,140
2022 $3,671 $50,920 $15,740 $35,180
2021 $4,021 $49,920 $15,430 $34,490
2020 $3,851 $48,000 $14,840 $33,160
2019 $3,716 $47,010 $14,530 $32,480
2018 $3,624 $46,270 $14,300 $31,970
2017 $3,478 $44,490 $13,750 $30,740
2016 $3,109 $43,580 $13,470 $30,110
2015 $3,123 $42,810 $13,230 $29,580
2014 $3,097 $42,810 $13,230 $29,580
2013 $3,069 $42,810 $13,230 $29,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10731410

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 45-20-23-351-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.