1609 Leaf Flower Ln Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,251 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,988
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Leaf Flower Ln, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $768,063, approximately $257 per square foot. 1609 Leaf Flower Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lake Myrtle Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
M I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Lewis Marion and Lewis Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,890
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Marion | $393,390 | M I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Marion | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,058 | $326,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,058 | $326,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,058 | $308,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,897 | $299,650 | $74,927 | $224,723 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $290,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,246 | $282,460 | $36,265 | $246,195 |
| 2020 | $6,664 | $275,760 | $36,265 | $239,495 |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $269,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $587 | $36,265 | $36,265 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,523 | $2,523 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map