1609 Mackie Ave Mobile, AL 36605
Neshota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,206 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Mackie Ave, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $102,052, approximately $94 per square foot. 1609 Mackie Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School, Ben C Rain High School, and Revelation Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Smith Gregory M
Bought by
Wilson Ashley Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Green Daisy Smith
Bought by
Smith Gregory M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Warren Patricia T and Warren Nicholson C
Bought by
Green Daisy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ashley Lauren | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Gregory M | -- | -- | |
| Green Daisy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $12,940 | $2,400 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $832 | $12,940 | $2,400 | $10,540 |
| 2023 | $810 | $12,600 | $2,400 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $720 | $11,340 | $2,400 | $8,940 |
| 2021 | $737 | $11,600 | $2,400 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $730 | $11,500 | $2,400 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $555 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $389 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $517 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map