Estimated Value: $114,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Miller Ave, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $145,916. 1609 Miller Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Hansard Michael
Bought by
Busch Bruce and Busch Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Bought by
Hansard Michael and Hansard Michael %
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Bought by
Jewell Ruby
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Bruce | $7,000 | -- | |
| Hansard Michael | $63,000 | -- | |
| Jewell Ruby | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $11,420 | $1,480 | $9,940 |
| 2024 | $457 | $11,420 | $1,480 | $9,940 |
| 2023 | $418 | $11,420 | $1,480 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $389 | $8,930 | $2,200 | $6,730 |
| 2021 | $389 | $8,930 | $2,200 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $400 | $8,930 | $2,200 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $400 | $8,930 | $2,200 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $400 | $8,930 | $2,200 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $121 | $2,690 | $2,200 | $490 |
| 2016 | $121 | $2,690 | $2,200 | $490 |
| 2015 | $121 | $2,690 | $2,200 | $490 |
| 2014 | $116 | $2,690 | $2,200 | $490 |
Source: Public Records
Map