1609 Monroe St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $285,240 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Monroe St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $295,060. 1609 Monroe St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $281,500 | $54,900 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $224,700 | $39,200 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $224,700 | $39,200 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $166,200 | $34,200 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $166,200 | $34,200 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $166,200 | $34,200 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $148,400 | $30,100 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $138,600 | $30,100 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map