1609 N Wickham Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $470,658
Studio
1
Bath
3,561
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 N Wickham Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $470,658, approximately $132 per square foot. 1609 N Wickham Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Anderson Herlinde Herlinde
Bought by
Wen Hui Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wen Hui Inc | $327,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wen Hui Inc | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $354,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $344,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,525 | $293,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $268,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $254,410 | $187,620 | $66,790 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $266,080 | $187,620 | $78,460 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $209,550 | $187,620 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $200,390 | $187,620 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $188,000 | $0 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $170,000 | $136,450 | $33,550 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $162,000 | $136,450 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map