1609 Normandy Heights Blvd Winter Haven, FL 33880
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,975 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Normandy Heights Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $280,494, approximately $179 per square foot. 1609 Normandy Heights Blvd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Jenkins Lurita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,662
Outstanding Balance
$122,366
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Highland Cassidy Llc
Bought by
Highland Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Lurita | $183,900 | Attorney | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History