$477,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,081 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$117 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

177 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom brick home, offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in one of Mobile's most sought-after neighborhoods. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac with a full acre of land, this home delivers comfort, style, and privacy. Inside, you'll find high-end finishes throughout, from the gleaming new windows and roof to the custom hardware and beautiful fixtures. The spacious floor plan features two staircases, a large living area with a cozy fireplace, and a chef's kitchen with brand-new, top-of-the-line appliances, a walk-in pantry, and elegant cabinetry. Retreat to the primary suite with a spa-like soaking tub, dual vanities, and generous walk-in closets. Additional bedrooms are spacious and well-appointed. The bonus room above the garage offers flexible space for an office, playroom, or guest suite, with extra storage throughout the home. Enjoy mornings on the inviting front porch and afternoons in the expansive backyard, fully enclosed by a tall privacy fence perfect for entertaining or relaxing in peace. Friendly neighbors and a serene setting make this home a rare find. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property! Schedule your private showing today! Buyer/buyer's agent to verify all information deemed important.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Compretta

Keller Williams Mobile Listed on: 07/25/2025

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac
  • LotSizeAcres: 1
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Association Fees: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMKWMS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-662-5660
  • Subdivision Name: Regency Oaks
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 4081
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Parcel #: 2808342001145014
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 4.5
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights, Soaking Tub
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Sink
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Olive J Dodge
  • High School: WP Davidson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5218

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$499,549
Sold Price
$477,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,549
-4.51%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.15%
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,676

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Harris Michael Lee and Wells Don O
Bought by
Vu Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Wells Don Owen
Bought by
Wells Don Owen and Wells Martha Elaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Wells Don O
Bought by
Wells Don O

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Wells Don Owen
Bought by
Wells Don Owen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $477,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $341,000 Delta South Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $265,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $477,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $477,000 +0.4% $117 / Sq Ft
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $474,900 -4.9% $116 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $499,549 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,809 $91,320 $10,000 $81,320
2024 $5,809 $82,180 $10,000 $72,180
2023 $0 $37,700 $5,000 $32,700
2022 $0 $35,550 $5,000 $30,550
2021 $0 $34,510 $5,000 $29,510
2020 $1,973 $35,330 $5,000 $30,330
2019 $1,962 $35,130 $5,000 $30,130
2018 $1,939 $34,740 $0 $0
2017 $1,867 $33,480 $0 $0
2016 $2,103 $37,620 $0 $0
2013 $2,094 $37,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7621632

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-08-34-2-001-145.014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.