NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1609 Oakwood Gladwin, MI 48624

Estimated Value: $31,000 - $213,000

0.27 Acre
$401,067 Price per Acre
11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2024

Last sale price $22,000

Est. 392% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $671 / mo

556 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Shed
  • Garage
  • Gladwin High School Rated 9+

About This Lot

As of March 2024

Near 130 acre PRATT LAKE! Awesome fishing and all-sport lake activities await you and the family! This buildable .27 sized lot had a single wide mobile home on it at one time so there is a cement slab already in place for your camper. There is a power pole next to the slab with boxes for the meter and with a camper plug in box already in place as well as the AT&T box for a land line. There is a well and septic system but the condition is unknown. The real beauty of this rural lot in a nice community is that it is less than a 1/3 mile from the public boat launch on PRATT LAKE! It is close enough to walk or use your little golf cart. Already has a car and half garage that is in good condition, just needs a fresh coat of paint. There are also two sheds on the property for storing your yard equipment or lake toys! This close to the lake, this property won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marietta Sprott

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN License #CGBOR-6501372433 Listed on: 09/09/2022

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x150x81x151

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120-021-300-008-00

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$280

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: VACANT LAND
  • Type Of Property: Vacant Land
  • Style: Vacant Land
  • Sub Structure Types: Shed, Garage(s)
  • Total Tax Amount: 280
  • Total Tax Year: 2021
  • Mail City: Gladwin
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Frontage: 80

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 120-021-300-008-00
  • Location: Rural
  • Acreage: 0.27
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size: 80x150x81x151

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $102.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $179.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2021, Amount: $280.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Gladwin Community Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Sold $22,000 -23.3% --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $28,700 -- --
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,117 $38,600 $38,600 $0
2024 $1 $5,500 $5,500 $0
2023 $108 $3,600 $0 $0
2022 $176 $3,500 $0 $0
2021 $282 $3,400 $3,400 $0
2020 $279 $3,300 $3,300 $0
2019 $309 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2018 $311 $4,100 $4,100 $0
2017 $605 $13,450 $3,500 $9,950
2016 $389 $11,800 $2,750 $9,050
2015 -- $11,400 $3,500 $7,900
2014 -- $10,900 $3,500 $7,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50089744

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 120-021-300-008-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.